Menu Close
[…] Click To Read: 400.1533 Sexual assault victims’ medical forensic intervention and treatment fund; creation; deposit of money into fund; interest and earnings; money in fund at close of fiscal year; department of human services as administrator
Summary: This statute establishes that the sexual assault victims’ medical forensic intervention and treatment fund is created within the state treasury and provides regulations for the funds.

400.661 Periodic case reviews
Click To Read: 400.661 Periodic case reviews
Summary: This statute requires, “the department to conduct periodic case reviews not less than once every 180 days to address the status of the youth’s safety, continuing necessity and appropriateness of placement, extent of compliance with the case plan, and projected date by which the youth may no longer require extended foster care services.”

409.102 Definitions
Click To Read: 409.102 Definitions
Summary: This statute defines key terms used throughout Chapter 409.

409.103 Employment of minors; prohibited occupations; minimum age; exceptions and limitations